DATA PROTECTION

The provider of this website and responsible for collecting, processing, and use of your personal data in the sense of the German data protection act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz, BDSG) and the telemedia act (Telemediengesetz, TMG) is Wagner Albiger & Partner Patentanwälte mbB, Siegfried-Leopold-Str. 27, 53225 Bonn. We inform you with the following explanations about which of your personal data we collect and store.

By visiting our website, data pertaining to your access (e.g. date, time, website requested, browser type used, IP address) may be collected on the server. These data cannot be allocated to specific individuals. The purpose of collecting these data is to make your visiting our website possible and to ensure stable system security, as well as technical administration. Your IP address will not be evaluated for statistical or other purposes. This website employs neither cookies nor Google analytics.

For driving instructions our website uses material from Google Maps. This service is provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The display of map data may require the registration of your IP address when using the service. The terms of service regarding Google Maps can be found here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/help/terms_maps.html.

To the extent personal data such as email addresses are collected, we comply with the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act and use those personal data only according to your consent (that you may grant by requesting information via email). You may withdraw your consent at any time with effect for the future. We delete your personal data when you withdraw your consent, the recording is no longer required for the purpose it was collected for or when the recording is in breach of legal requirements. Personal data will not be transferred to government institutions or public authorities except when required to comply with mandatory national legislation or if the transfer of such data is necessary in order to take legal action in cases of malicious access to our network infrastructure. Personal data will not be transferred to third parties for any other purpose. We are happy to provide information as to the personal data pertaining to you we have recorded. Please contact the address provided in the imprint.

If you communicate with us by e-mail, please take note that the content of unencrypted e-mails can be intercepted and openly read by third parties. For this reason, we recommend that confidential information be transmitted in encrypted form or be sent by ordinary mail. Please note that personal data that is transmitted via e-mail is stored and used for the purpose of dealing with the purpose of the e-mail.